?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The Harry Potter Dot Brigade's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
The Harry Potter Dot Brigade

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Blah [04 Sep 2005|11:00am]

flexible_chick
[ mood | cranky ]

So early.

*looks at time*

Too early. *rubs eyes*

Meeeh.

Do you love the dots?

[13 Aug 2005|06:15am]

witchymagic
[ mood | silly ]

Hello?!?!

Lol!

Do you love the dots?

WEEEEEEEEE [03 Aug 2005|01:53am]

flexible_chick
[ mood | cheerful ]

Image hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.comImage hosted by Photobucket.com

Okay. I'm done. Want the linkage? IM me! : remusologist

Fun stuff. =)

4 love 'em-:|:- Do you love the dots?

Wow, HI! [03 Aug 2005|01:45am]

flexible_chick
[ mood | ditzy ]

Hmm. I haven't posted here in...a while!!!

So! How're things? Good??

THAT'S GREAT.

=)

I miss all the dots. I'm going to...bring them back here. Hold on a few seconds. =)

1 love 'em-:|:- Do you love the dots?

[29 Jul 2005|01:33am]

witchymagic
[ mood | crazy ]

lol i'm not on anymore

2 love 'em-:|:- Do you love the dots?

[06 Jun 2005|03:17am]

witchymagic
[ mood | curious ]

i'm on HP again

Do you love the dots?

[24 Apr 2005|10:47pm]

witchymagic
[ mood | sad ]

*sigh*

I seem to be the only one that posts here!! :(

God how I miss the boards :(

1 love 'em-:|:- Do you love the dots?

[23 Apr 2005|12:03pm]

witchymagic
*sigh*
Do you love the dots?

[21 Mar 2005|07:28pm]
_lets_run_away_
Hey guys....it's allyson....just wanted to let you know that i'm not using the lxl_haunted_lxl lj anymore...i'm on my new lj sn right now.
Do you love the dots?

[26 Feb 2005|01:55pm]

witchymagic
[ mood | calm ]

Dotty dotty dot brigade

Do you love the dots?

[22 Feb 2005|07:31pm]

witchymagic
[ mood | angry ]

OMFG!!

I can never go on HP again, they have banned my IP!

Sooooooo can I still be in the dot brigade???????

2 love 'em-:|:- Do you love the dots?

[16 Feb 2005|07:37pm]

lxl_haunted_lxl
The old thread on the WB boards was deleted, so here is the new one:

http://boards.harrypotter.warnerbros.com/web/thread.jspa?threadID=2000238642&tstart=0
Do you love the dots?

[06 Feb 2005|11:22pm]

witchymagic
No one ever talks on here :(
Do you love the dots?

[01 Feb 2005|11:31pm]

witchymagic
:D
Do you love the dots?

[24 Jan 2005|06:07pm]

witchymagic
Hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
2 love 'em-:|:- Do you love the dots?

[22 Jan 2005|07:41pm]

lxl_haunted_lxl
hea, okay, i've been posting this everywhere, so i might as well post it here too...:

i have an icons community, where you can make/take icons....so far i am the only person making, because it's new. if you want to make them, you can check out the user info page. but....i just put my first icons up on there, so if you want to check them out, they are here: www.livejournal.com/community/icons_and_bases

and if you really like an icon, feel free to take it.
1 love 'em-:|:- Do you love the dots?

[21 Jan 2005|09:00pm]

lxl_haunted_lxl
You scored as Severus Snape. Well you're a tricky one aren't you? Nobody quite has you figured out and you'd probably prefer it stayed that way. That said you are a formidable force by anyone's reckoning, but there is certainly more to you than a frosty exterior and a bitter temper.

</td>

Severus Snape

95%

Hermione Granger

80%

Sirius Black

75%

Ginny Weasley

75%

Lord Voldemort

65%

Draco Malfoy

65%

Albus Dumbledore

60%

Harry Potter

60%

Remus Lupin

45%

Ron Weasley

30%

Your Harry Potter Alter Ego Is...?
created with QuizFarm.com
3 love 'em-:|:- Do you love the dots?

[21 Jan 2005|09:45pm]

witchymagic
WOW, i figured it out all on my own, i am SO clever, woopie dooooooooooooo!!!!!!!!!

Hiya my darlings, long time no see.

WOw i'm happy now!! YAYYAYAYAYAYAYAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Do you love the dots?

Hmmm will this work [21 Jan 2005|09:40pm]

witchymagic
I have no idea if this is gonna work, i'm just trying to figure this thing out...sorry chickens


NAME/WHAT YOU WANT TO BE CALLED: Just call me Sarah, that'll do just fine ;)
HOGWARTS HOUSE: Slytherin...what else
FAVORITE HP CHARACTER AND WHY: Fred and George so dahm funny
YEAR: 6
FAVORITE HP CLASS AND WHY: Defence Against the Dark Arts...need I explain
FAVORITE HP PROFESSOR AND WHY: I have no idea
WHY DO YOU LIKE HARRY POTTER? Because it's wicked
WHY DO YOU LIKE THE DOT BRIGADE? Because dots bring joy and happiness and so much more to the world
PICK ONE-DOT OR SQUARE: DOt...pfft what else
YOUR PIC(OPTIONAL): Haven't got one, sorry :(

SO i wonder where this will post, I suppose i'll just have to wait and see
2 love 'em-:|:- Do you love the dots?

[21 Jan 2005|08:12am]

lxl_haunted_lxl
hea....i fixed it....at school....in chemistry class......lol we're watching a movie and i have no idea what it is about.

anyways, yeah, i know the new layout is really plain, but at least you can see it.....if anybody else can make a spiffy layout for this, go ahead. and i'll put it in.
10 love 'em-:|:- Do you love the dots?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]